Updates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DatNuttyKid (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by Wpvandelicer (talk) to last revision by PanchamBro) Tag: Rollback |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Updates''' to [[ARMS (game)|ARMS]] fix bugs | '''Updates''' to [[ARMS (game)|ARMS]] are downloadable patches that change the game. Updates fix bugs and balance the roster. Previous updates added new [[fighters]], [[stages]], [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]], and features, with [[Version 5.0.0]] being the last major content update. Updates were first confirmed at an ARMS Direct on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}. | ||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|align="center"|{{anchor|3.0.0|[[Version 3.0.0]]}} | |align="center"|{{anchor|3.0.0|[[Version 3.0.0]]}} | ||
|align="center"|[[File:LolaPop.png|150px|link=Lola Pop]]<br>'''[[Lola Pop]]''' | |align="center"|[[File:LolaPop.png|150px|link=Lola Pop]]<br>'''[[Lola Pop]]''' | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:Stage2via-dolce.jpg|150px|link=Via Dolce]]<br>'''[[Via Dolce]]''' | ||
|align="center"|'' | |align="left"|[[File:Funchuk.png|50px|link=Funchuk]] '''[[Funchuk]]'''<br>[[File:Biffler.png|50px|link=Biffler]] '''[[Biffler]]'''<br>[[File:Clapback.png|50px|link=Clapback]] '''[[Clapback]]''' | ||
|align="center"|'' | |align="center"|''None'' | ||
|align="center"|'' | |align="center"| {{#dateformat:2017-09-13}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|3.1.0|[[Version 3.1.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:SparringRing.png|150px|link=Sparring Ring]]<br>'''[[Sparring Ring]]''' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-09-28}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|3.2.0|[[Version 3.2.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Badge Stash]]<br>[[Recent Replays]]<br>[[Springtron|Interloper]] Boss Fight in [[Grand Prix]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-10-17}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.0.0|[[Version 4.0.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Misango.png|150px|link=Misango]]<br>'''[[Misango]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Temple Grounds.jpg|150px|link=Temple Grounds]]<br>'''[[Temple Grounds]]''' | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Scorpio.png|50px|link=Scorpio]] '''[[Scorpio]]'''<br>[[File:Glusher.png|50px|link=Glusher]] '''[[Glusher]]'''<br>[[File:Skully.png|50px|link=Skully]] '''[[Skully]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[Party Crash]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-16}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.0.1|[[Version 4.0.1]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-17}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.1.0|[[Version 4.1.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Springtron.png|150px|link=Springtron]]<br>'''[[Springtron]]''' | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-29}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.0.0|[[Version 5.0.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:DrCoyle.png|150px|link=Dr. Coyle]]<br>'''[[Dr. Coyle]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Unnamed lab.jpg|150px|link=(NAME REDACTED)]]<br>'''[[(NAME REDACTED)|<nowiki>[NAME REDACTED]</nowiki>]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lokjaw.png|50px|link=Lokjaw]] '''[[Lokjaw]]'''<br>[[File:Parabola.png|50px|link=Parabola]] '''[[Parabola]]'''<br>[[File:Brrchuk.png|50px|link=Brrchuk]] '''[[Brrchuk]]''' | |||
|align="center"|New [[Grand Prix]] Ending | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-12-22}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.0.1|[[Version 5.0.1]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-01-12}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.1.0|[[Version 5.1.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Gallery]]<br>[[Tournament Mode]]<br>Lvl. 8 [[Hedlok]] Boss Fight in [[Party Crash]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-02-01}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.2.0|[[Version 5.2.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Big Time ARMS]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-03-06}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.3.0|[[Version 5.3.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[ARMS Dashboard]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-04-10}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.4.0|[[Version 5.4.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Nintendo Switch Online]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-09-19}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}.'' | |align="center"|{{anchor|5.4.1|[[Version 5.4.1]]}} | ||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2022-11-14}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}, with [[Version 5.0.0]] being the last update to add major new content.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Updates]] |
Latest revision as of 13:23, 24 August 2023
Updates to ARMS are downloadable patches that change the game. Updates fix bugs and balance the roster. Previous updates added new fighters, stages, ARMS, and features, with Version 5.0.0 being the last major content update. Updates were first confirmed at an ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17.
Releases
Update | Character | Stage | ARMS | Modes | Release |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Version 1.0.0 | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | 2017-06-16 |
Version 1.1.0 | None | None | None | LAN Play Arena |
2017-06-25 |
Version 2.0.0 | Max Brass |
Sky Arena |
Nade Roaster Kablammer |
Stats Hedlok Scramble |
2017-07-12 |
Version 2.1.0 | None | None | None | Revamped Training | 2017-08-09 |
Version 3.0.0 | Lola Pop |
Via Dolce |
Funchuk Biffler Clapback |
None | 2017-09-13 |
Version 3.1.0 | None | Sparring Ring |
None | None | 2017-09-28 |
Version 3.2.0 | None | None | None | Badge Stash Recent Replays Interloper Boss Fight in Grand Prix |
2017-10-17 |
Version 4.0.0 | Misango |
Temple Grounds |
Scorpio Glusher Skully |
Party Crash | 2017-11-16 |
Version 4.0.1 | None | None | None | None | 2017-11-17 |
Version 4.1.0 | Springtron |
N/A | N/A | N/A | 2017-11-29 |
Version 5.0.0 | Dr. Coyle |
[NAME REDACTED] |
Lokjaw Parabola Brrchuk |
New Grand Prix Ending | 2017-12-22 |
Version 5.0.1 | None | None | None | None | 2018-01-12 |
Version 5.1.0 | None | None | None | Gallery Tournament Mode Lvl. 8 Hedlok Boss Fight in Party Crash |
2018-02-01 |
Version 5.2.0 | None | None | None | Big Time ARMS | 2018-03-06 |
Version 5.3.0 | None | None | None | ARMS Dashboard | 2018-04-10 |
Version 5.4.0 | None | None | None | Nintendo Switch Online | 2018-09-19 |
Version 5.4.1 | None | None | None | None | 2022-11-14 |
New fighters, stages, and ARMS were confirmed to be added in free updates during the ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17, with Version 5.0.0 being the last update to add major new content. |