Updates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|align="center"|[[Gallery]]<br>[[Tournament Mode]] | |align="center"|[[Gallery]]<br>[[Tournament Mode]] | ||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-02-01}} | |align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-02-01}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.2.0|[[Version 5.2.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Big Time ARMS]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-03-06}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.3.0|[[Version 5.3.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Dashboard]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-04-10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}, with [[Version 5.0.0]] being the last update to add major new content.'' | |colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}, with [[Version 5.0.0]] being the last update to add major new content.'' |
Revision as of 12:33, 15 April 2018
Updates to ARMS are downloadable patches that change the game. Updates fix bugs and balance the roster. Previous updates added new fighters, stages, ARMS, and features, with Version 5.0.0 being the last major content update. Updates were first confirmed at an ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17.
Releases
Update | Character | Stage | ARMS | Modes | Release |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Version 1.0.0 | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | 2017-06-16 |
Version 1.1.0 | None | None | None | LAN Play Arena |
2017-06-25 |
Version 2.0.0 | Max Brass |
Sky Arena |
Nade Roaster Kablammer |
Stats Hedlok Scramble |
2017-07-12 |
Version 2.1.0 | None | None | None | Revamped Training | 2017-08-09 |
Version 3.0.0 | Lola Pop |
Via Dolce |
Funchuk Biffler Clapback |
None | 2017-09-13 |
Version 3.1.0 | None | Sparring Ring |
None | None | 2017-09-28 |
Version 3.2.0 | None | None | None | Badge Stash Recent Replays |
2017-10-17 |
Version 4.0.0 | Misango |
Temple Grounds |
Scorpio Glusher Skully |
Party Crash | 2017-11-16 |
Version 4.1.0 | Springtron |
N/A | N/A | N/A | 2017-11-29 |
Version 5.0.0 | Dr. Coyle |
[NAME REDACTED] |
Lokjaw Parabola Brrchuk |
New Grand Prix ending | 2017-12-22 |
Version 5.0.1 | None | None | None | None | 2018-01-12 |
Version 5.1.0 | None | None | None | Gallery Tournament Mode |
2018-02-01 |
Version 5.2.0 | None | None | None | Big Time ARMS | 2018-03-06 |
Version 5.3.0 | None | None | None | Dashboard | 2018-04-10 |
New fighters, stages, and ARMS were confirmed to be added in free updates during the ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17, with Version 5.0.0 being the last update to add major new content. |