Updates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|align="center"|[[Badge Stash]]<br>[[Recent Replays]] | |align="center"|[[Badge Stash]]<br>[[Recent Replays]] | ||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-10-17}} | |align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-10-17}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.0.0|[[Version 4.0.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Misango.png|150px|link=Misango]]<br>'''[[Misango]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:TempleGrounds.png|150px|link=Temple Grounds]]<br>'''[[Temple Grounds]]''' | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Scorpio.png|50px|link=Scorpio]] '''[[Scorpio]]'''<br>[[File:Glusher.png|50px|link=Glusher]] '''[[Glusher]]'''<br>[[File:Skully.png|50px|link=Skully]] '''[[Skully]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[Party Crash]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-16}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}.'' | |colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}.'' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:08, 16 November 2017
Updates to ARMS fix bugs, balance the roster, and add new fighters, stages, ARMS, and features. Updates were first confirmed at an ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17.
Releases
Update | Character | Stage | ARMS | Modes | Release |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Version 1.0.0 | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | 2017-06-16 |
Version 1.1.0 | None | None | None | LAN Play Arena |
2017-06-25 |
Version 2.0.0 | Max Brass |
Sky Arena |
Nade Roaster Kablammer |
Stats Hedlok Scramble |
2017-07-12 |
Version 2.1.0 | None | None | None | Revamped Training | 2017-08-09 |
Version 3.0.0 | Lola Pop |
Via Dolce |
Funchuk Biffler Clapback |
None | 2017-09-13 |
Version 3.1.0 | None | Sparring Ring |
None | None | 2017-09-28 |
Version 3.2.0 | None | None | None | Badge Stash Recent Replays |
2017-10-17 |
Version 4.0.0 | Misango |
File:TempleGrounds.png Temple Grounds |
Scorpio Glusher Skully |
Party Crash | 2017-11-16 |
New fighters, stages, and ARMS were confirmed to be added in free updates during the ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17. |