Updates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2.1.0) |
DatNuttyKid (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|align="center"|Revamped [[Training]] | |align="center"|Revamped [[Training]] | ||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-08-09}} | |align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-08-09}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|3.0.0|[[Version 3.0.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:LolaPop.png|150px|link=Lola Pop]]<br>'''[[Lola Pop]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:UnnamedSquare.jpg|150px|link=Unnamed marketplace]]<br>'''[[Unnamed marketplace]]''' | |||
|align="center"|''TBA'' | |||
|align="center"|''TBA'' | |||
|align="center"|''TBA'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}.'' | |colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}.'' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:48, 22 August 2017
Updates to ARMS fix bugs, balance the roster, and add new fighters, stages, ARMS, and features. Updates were first confirmed at an ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17.
Releases
Update | Character | Stage | ARMS | Modes | Release |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Version 1.0.0 | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | (Base game) | 2017-06-16 |
Version 1.1.0 | None | None | None | LAN Play Arena |
2017-06-25 |
Version 2.0.0 | Max Brass |
Sky Arena |
Nade Roaster Kablammer |
Stats Hedlok Scramble |
2017-07-12 |
Version 2.1.0 | None | None | None | Revamped Training | 2017-08-09 |
Version 3.0.0 | Lola Pop |
Unnamed marketplace |
TBA | TBA | TBA |
New fighters, stages, and ARMS were confirmed to be added in free updates during the ARMS Direct on 2017-05-17. |