Stages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Names in other languages: Added Japanese name.) |
(Confirmed in Invitational stream) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Snake park.jpg|x100px|link=Snake Park]]<br>[[Snake Park]] | | align="center" | [[File:Snake park.jpg|x100px|link=Snake Park]]<br>[[Snake Park]] | ||
| align="center" width="20%"| [[File:ArmsLab.jpg|x100px|link=DNA Lab]]<br>[[DNA Lab]] | | align="center" width="20%"| [[File:ArmsLab.jpg|x100px|link=DNA Lab]]<br>[[DNA Lab]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" | [[File:Armsfinalboss2.png|x100px|link=Sky Arena]]<br>[[Sky Arena]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 23:39, 14 June 2017
Stages are the arenas in which ARMS fighters battle one another.
Each fighter has a home stage that matches the fighter's theme.
Multiplayer Stages
Stages in ARMS | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Spring Stadium |
Ribbon Ring |
Ninja College |
Mausoleum |
Ramen Bowl |
Scrapyard |
Cinema Deux |
Buster Beach |
Snake Park |
DNA Lab |
Sky Arena |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ステージ Sutēji |
Stage |
Dutch | Level | Level |
French | Arène | Arena |
German | Stage | Stage |
Italian | Livello | Level |
Russian | Арена Arena |
Arena |
Spanish | Escenario | Scenario |
Portuguese | Cenário | Scenario |