Ripha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Marked page as a stub, adjusted formatting, and linked a couple of events.) |
(Added EUAC victories to the Results table, added Trivia, and added Ripha to the Tournament Organizers category.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{InfoboxPlayer | {{InfoboxPlayer | ||
|main=Ninjara}} | |main=Ninjara}} | ||
'''Ripha''' is a European {{game}} player who mains [[Ninjara]]. He is considered to be one of the best players in the world and one of the current top players in the European scene. He | '''Ripha''' is a European {{game}} player who mains [[Ninjara]]. He is considered to be one of the best players in the world and one of the current top players in the European scene. He was ranked 1st on the EU ARMS Power Ranking of Winter 2020. | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neopunch: Don't Get Hit|Neopunch: Don't Get Hit]] || November 25-27, 2017 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[Neopunch: Don't Get Hit|Neopunch: Don't Get Hit]] || November 25-27, 2017 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #3]] || December 9, 2017 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mega League Monday|Mega League 14]] || December 11, 2017 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[Mega League Monday|Mega League 14]] || December 11, 2017 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
| [[G7 ARMS Online]] || January 13th, 2018 || Online || 7th || Online | | [[G7 ARMS Online]] || January 13th, 2018 || Online || 7th || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge #10]] || October 7, 2018 || Online || 2nd || Online | | [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #10]] || October 7, 2018 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #11]] || October 21, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit]] || December 16, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[FellowsTV Open Circuit]] || December 16, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 2]] || January 13, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 2]] || January 13, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #23]] || May 12, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #24]] || May 26, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #26]] || June 23, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scrapstar Series|Scrapstar Series - ARMS EU 22]] || July 8, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[Scrapstar Series|Scrapstar Series - ARMS EU 22]] || July 8, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #28]] || July 21, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #30]] || August 18, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #34]] || October 13, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 11, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 11, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #40]] || January 26, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[SAVE ARMS 2020|SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 2]] || March 7, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge #44]] || March 15, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #43]] || March 8, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #44]] || March 15, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Temple Tantrum|Temple Tantrum 10]] || March 27, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | | [[Temple Tantrum|Temple Tantrum 10]] || March 27, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
Line 42: | Line 60: | ||
| [[European ARMS Free Play Tournament #2]] || April 5, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | | [[European ARMS Free Play Tournament #2]] || April 5, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge #45]] || April 6, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #45]] || April 6, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scrapstar Series|Scrapper League Monday]] || April 6, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[Scrapstar Series|Scrapper League Monday]] || April 6, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational 2]] || April 25, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational 2]] || April 25, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #47]] || May 3, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunderbirds & Reshirams 2 || May 21, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | | Thunderbirds & Reshirams 2 || May 21, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #53]] || July 26, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #57]] || September 20, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #58]] || October 4, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #59]] || October 18, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #60]] || November 1, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #63]] || December 13, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #64]] || January 17, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #66]] || February 14, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #67]] || February 28, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #68]] || March 14, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #69]] || March 28, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #70]] || April 11, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #71]] || April 25, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #72]] || May 9, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #75]] || June 20, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #78]] || August 15, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #80]] || September 19, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #81]] || October 3, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #82]] || October 17, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*With 30 wins, Ripha has the most EUAC wins out of all 12 unique victors. | |||
**He also has the highest win streak in the series, winning 7 tournaments in a row. | |||
==Social Media== | ==Social Media== | ||
Line 63: | Line 123: | ||
[[Category:Players]] | [[Category:Players]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament Organizers]] |
Revision as of 21:25, 7 November 2021
This page is a stub and needs more information. Please help ARMS Institute by expanding it.
Ripha | |
---|---|
Main | Ninjara |
Ripha is a European ARMS player who mains Ninjara. He is considered to be one of the best players in the world and one of the current top players in the European scene. He was ranked 1st on the EU ARMS Power Ranking of Winter 2020.
Playstyle
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | Tournament Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Chroma: Raise Your ARMS! III | October 28, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Neopunch: Don't Get Hit | November 25-27, 2017 | Online | 3rd | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #3 | December 9, 2017 | Online | 1st | Online |
Mega League 14 | December 11, 2017 | Online | 1st | Online |
G7 ARMS Online | January 13th, 2018 | Online | 7th | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #10 | October 7, 2018 | Online | 2nd | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #11 | October 21, 2018 | Online | 1st | Online |
FellowsTV Open Circuit | December 16, 2018 | Online | 1st | Online |
FellowsTV Open Circuit 2 | January 13, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #23 | May 12, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #24 | May 26, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #26 | June 23, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
Scrapstar Series - ARMS EU 22 | July 8, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #28 | July 21, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #30 | August 18, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #34 | October 13, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS PR Invitational | January 11, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #40 | January 26, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 2 | March 7, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #43 | March 8, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #44 | March 15, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
Temple Tantrum 10 | March 27, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Quarantined Rapport | March 28, 2020 | Online | 7th | Online |
European ARMS Free Play Tournament #1 | March 29, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
European ARMS Free Play Tournament #2 | April 5, 2020 | Online | 5th | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #45 | April 6, 2020 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Scrapper League Monday | April 6, 2020 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Thunderbirds & Reshirams | April 12, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
EU ARMS PR Invitational 2 | April 25, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #47 | May 3, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
Thunderbirds & Reshirams 2 | May 21, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Quarantined Rapport 2 | June 14, 2020 | Online | 5th | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #53 | July 26, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #57 | September 20, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #58 | October 4, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #59 | October 18, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #60 | November 1, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #63 | December 13, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #64 | January 17, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #66 | February 14, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #67 | February 28, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #68 | March 14, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #69 | March 28, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #70 | April 11, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #71 | April 25, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #72 | May 9, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #75 | June 20, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #78 | August 15, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #80 | September 19, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #81 | October 3, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #82 | October 17, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
Trivia
- With 30 wins, Ripha has the most EUAC wins out of all 12 unique victors.
- He also has the highest win streak in the series, winning 7 tournaments in a row.