Grimwood: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Marking the page as a stub.) |
(Added more results and the Trivia section.) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|country=UK | |country=UK | ||
|main=Max Brass}} | |main=Max Brass}} | ||
'''Grimwood''' (or Grimwood96) is a British {{game}} player and Tournament Organizer who mains [[Max Brass]]. He's widely considered to be the best [[Max Brass]] player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. He | '''Grimwood''' (or Grimwood96) is a British {{game}} player and Tournament Organizer who mains [[Max Brass]]. He's widely considered to be the best [[Max Brass]] player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. He was formerly sponsored by Riptide eSports. Grimwood was ranked 3rd on the [https://twitter.com/European_ARMS/status/1253016006932520965 EU ARMS Power Ranking of Winter 2020]. He also used to host a European online tournament series known as "The Gauntlet". | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 5th || Online | | [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scrapstar Series|Scrapstar Series - ARMS EU 11]] || April 22, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Default Derby|Default Derby 9]] || September 7, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #32]] || September 15, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 10, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 10, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Champions of the Erapean Union|Champions of the Erapean Union 4]] || March 18, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport]] || March 28, 2020 || Online || 17th || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport]] || March 28, 2020 || Online || 17th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #45]] || April 5, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational 2]] || April 25, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational 2]] || April 25, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Champions of the Erapean Union|Champions of the Erapean Union 8]] || May 6, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAVE ARMS 2020|SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 7]] || May 16, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[SAVE ARMS 2020|SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 7]] || May 16, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Moshpit]] || June 7, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[The Moshpit]] || June 7, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #50]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 9th || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 9th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #52]] || July 12, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #55]] || August 23, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #56]] || September 6, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moshpit 2]] || September 12, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #61]] || November 15, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moshpit 3]] || February 20, 2021 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #77]] || August 1, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moshpit 4|The Moshpit 4 - Europe]] || August 22, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #95]] || June 19, 2022 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #100]] || August 28, 2022 || Online || 7th || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
==Social Media== | ==Social Media== | ||
[https://twitter.com/Grimwood96 Twitter account]<br> | [https://twitter.com/Grimwood96 Twitter account]<br> | ||
==Gameplay Videos== | ==Gameplay Videos== | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O9EnBDZP4Tw&t=19s ARMS - Insomnia63 Final: Defur vs. Grimwood (Nintendo Switch)] <br> | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O9EnBDZP4Tw&t=19s ARMS - Insomnia63 Final: Defur vs. Grimwood (Nintendo Switch)] <br> | ||
Line 32: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:Players]] | [[Category:Players]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament Organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 03:34, 20 December 2022
This page is a stub and needs more information. Please help ARMS Institute by expanding it.
Grimwood | |
---|---|
Country | UK |
Main | Max Brass |
Grimwood (or Grimwood96) is a British ARMS player and Tournament Organizer who mains Max Brass. He's widely considered to be the best Max Brass player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. He was formerly sponsored by Riptide eSports. Grimwood was ranked 3rd on the EU ARMS Power Ranking of Winter 2020. He also used to host a European online tournament series known as "The Gauntlet".
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | Tournament Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Insomnia63 | August 24, 2018 | Birmingham, England | 1st | Regional |
FellowsTV Open Circuit 3 | March 17, 2019 | Online | 5th | Online |
Scrapstar Series - ARMS EU 11 | April 22, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
Default Derby 9 | September 7, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #32 | September 15, 2019 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS PR Invitational | January 10, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Champions of the Erapean Union 4 | March 18, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
Quarantined Rapport | March 28, 2020 | Online | 17th | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #45 | April 5, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS PR Invitational 2 | April 25, 2020 | Online | 5th | Online |
Champions of the Erapean Union 8 | May 6, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 7 | May 16, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
The Moshpit | June 7, 2020 | Online | 3rd | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #50 | June 14, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
Quarantined Rapport 2 | June 14, 2020 | Online | 9th | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #52 | July 12, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #55 | August 23, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #56 | September 6, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
The Moshpit 2 | September 12, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #61 | November 15, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
The Moshpit 3 | February 20, 2021 | Online | 4th | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #77 | August 1, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
The Moshpit 4 - Europe | August 22, 2021 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #95 | June 19, 2022 | Online | 1st | Online |
EU ARMS Challenge #100 | August 28, 2022 | Online | 7th | Online |
Trivia
Social Media
Gameplay Videos
ARMS - Insomnia63 Final: Defur vs. Grimwood (Nintendo Switch)
ARMS - Insomnia63 Semi-Final: (W) Penzo vs. (L) Grimwood (Nintendo Switch)