Twinedfive0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport]] || March 28, 2020 || Online || 4th || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport]] || March 28, 2020 || Online || 4th || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ARMS North American Online Open (April 2020) | | [[ARMS North American Online Open (April 2020)]] || April 4, 2020 || Online || 9th || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Confectionery Clash #01 || July 4, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | | Confectionery Clash #01 || July 4, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[ARMS North American Open (August 2020)]] || August 8, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Social Media== | ==Social Media== | ||
[https://twitter.com/Twinedfive0 Twitter account] | [https://twitter.com/Twinedfive0 Twitter account] |
Revision as of 21:43, 8 August 2020
Twinedfive0 | |
---|---|
Full Name | Spencer Gran |
Country | USA |
Main | Lola Pop |
Twinedfive0 (often shortened to Twin or Twinfive) is an ARMS player from the United States who uses Lola Pop. He is considered the best Lola Pop player in the world, and is also considered to be one of the best (if not the very best) players in the world. Twinedfive0 is currently a member of Illuzion Gaming for ARMS.
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | Tournament Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
G7 ARMS Online | January 13th, 2018 | Online | 9th | Online |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 3rd | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 25th | Major |
ARMS at EVO 2018 | August 3, 2018 | Las Vegas, NV | 2nd | Major |
Iron Fist Fridays 1 | October 26-27 2018 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Smash Out 2018 | December 15, 2018 | St. Louis, MO | 2nd | Major |
Mega League Monday 60 | January 7, 2019 | Online | 3rd | Online |
2GG: Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | Norwalk, CA | 2nd | Regional |
FellowsTV Open Circuit 3 | March 17, 2019 | Online | 5th | Online |
Smash'N'Splash 5 | May 31-June 2, 2019 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 4th | Major |
Quarantined Rapport | March 28, 2020 | Online | 4th | Online |
ARMS North American Online Open (April 2020) | April 4, 2020 | Online | 9th | Online |
Quarantined Rapport 2 | June 14, 2020 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Confectionery Clash #01 | July 4, 2020 | Online | 1st | Online |
ARMS North American Open (August 2020) | August 8, 2020 | Online | 5th | Online |
Social Media
Gameplay Videos
Kholdstare vs TwinFive0 (AAA#1 Grand Finals)
Smash Out 2018 - Winner's Semis - MWe | TwinedFive0 vs Iluz | Asqew
Smash N Splash 5 Arms - Pineapplefreak (Kid Cobra) Vs. Twinedfive0 (Lola Pop) Losers Semis