Serp: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Fist Fridays 3]] || November 30 - December 1, 2018 || || 2nd || Online | | [[Iron Fist Fridays 3]] || November 30 - December 1, 2018 || || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 5]] || May 31-June 2, 2019 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 9th || Major | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 2 June 2019
Serp | |
---|---|
Full Name | Peter Ghobrial |
Country | Canada |
Main | Max Brass |
Serperiorfan is a Canadian ARMS player. He and Steelhead are considered the best Max Brass players in the world.
Playstyle
Known for the use of stun attribute from Tribolt and Chakram, Serperior aims to put his opponents into a vortex of pressure and high damage.
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Jam 12 | August 31 - September 2, 2018 | Cherry Hill, NJ | 1st | Regional |
Iron Fist Fridays 1 | October 26-27, 2018 | 5th | Online | |
Iron Fist Fridays 2 | November 9-10, 2018 | 2nd | Online | |
Iron Fist Fridays 3 | November 30 - December 1, 2018 | 2nd | Online | |
Smash'N'Splash 5 | May 31-June 2, 2019 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 9th | Major |
Gameplay Videos
CotE #19 - AotN | Serperiorfan (Max Brass) vs. MrPiedPiper (Ninjara) Winners Quarters - ARMS
Summer Jam 12 | [L] MWe|Dartremix vs AotN|Serperiorfan - Grand Final - ARMS
Summer Jam 12 | AotN | Serperiorfan vs MWe | Dartremix - Winners Final - ARMS
Summer Jam 12 | AotN|Serperiorfan vs Kumo - Winners Semi-Final - ARMS