Resolve: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[2GGP: Arms Circuit 4]] || November 26th, 2017 || || 1st || Online | | [[2GGP: Arms Circuit 4]] || November 26th, 2017 || || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EVO Japan 2018]] || January 26th-28th 2018 || Tokyo, Japan || 33rd || Major | | [[EVO Japan 2018]] || January 26th-28th, 2018 || Tokyo, Japan || 33rd || Major | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs)]] || June 1st-3rd, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 7th || Major | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults)]] || June 1st-3rd, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 3rd || Major | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 30 March 2020
Resolve | |
---|---|
Full Name | Henry Mason |
Country | USA |
Main | Spring Man |
Resolve is an American ARMS player who mains Spring Man and commonly uses Toasters. In his prime, he was considered in the top 3 ARMS players in the world, and was (and may still be) considered the strongest Spring Man user in the world. He was sponsored by Set to Destroy X for ARMS with teammate GoreMagala, but he was released from the team. Unlike Gore, he has since returned to the ARMS community in full swing, having signed on with Illuzion Gaming for Smash Ultimate and ARMS.
Playstyle
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Up in ARMS: Saturday Showdown 3 | August 26th, 2017 | 2nd | Online | |
Up in ARMS 3 | September 9th, 2017 | 5th | Online | |
2GGP: Arms Circuit 2 | September 24th-25th, 2017 | 1st | Online | |
2GGP: Arms Circuit 4 | November 26th, 2017 | 1st | Online | |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | 33rd | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs) | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 7th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults) | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 3rd | Major |