Mileve: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Iron Fist Fridays 1]] || October 26-27, 2018 || || 9th || Online | | [[Iron Fist Fridays 1]] || October 26-27, 2018 || || 9th || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smash Out 2018]] || December | | [[Smash Out 2018]] || December 15, 2018 || St. Louis, MO || 5th || Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 5]] || May 31-June 2, 2019 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 9th || Major | | [[Smash'N'Splash 5]] || May 31-June 2, 2019 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 9th || Major | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Biweekly Procrastination 39]] || February 2, 2020 || || 1st || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:49, 15 February 2020
Mileve | |
---|---|
Full Name | Eve S. |
Country | Canada |
Main | Mechanica |
Mileve is a prominent member of the competitive ARMS community, successfully engaging in a broad range of contributions within it including competing at a top-level, streaming, and commentating. She is widely accepted as the most prominent Mechanica user in the world, as well as the community's most prominent female player.
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26-28 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | 4th | Major |
Winter Brawl 12 | February 24-25, 2018 | Essington, PA | 5th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 17th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 25th | Major |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23-24, 2018 | Long Beach, CA | 2nd | Major |
Iron Fist Fridays 1 | October 26-27, 2018 | 9th | Online | |
Smash Out 2018 | December 15, 2018 | St. Louis, MO | 5th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 5 | May 31-June 2, 2019 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 9th | Major |
The Biweekly Procrastination 39 | February 2, 2020 | 1st | Online |
Gameplay Videos
Hyrule Saga - Mileve Vs Jiko Losers Semis Arms - Top 4
EVO Japan 2018 - ARMS: GoreMagala vs. AotN | Mileve - Top 8
EVO Japan 2018 - ARMS: Sukuran vs. AotN | Mileve - Top 8
EVO Japan 2018 - ARMS: Cuvelia vs. AotN | Mileve - Top 8