Mileve: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Tournament !! Date !! Placement !! | ! Tournament !! Date !! Placement !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[EVO Japan 2018]] || January 26-28 2018 || 4th || Major | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winter Brawl 12]] || February 24-25, 2018 || 5th || Major | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smash'N'Splash 4 Customs]] || June 1-3, 2018 || 17th || Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4 Customs]] || June 1-3, 2018 || | | [[Smash'N'Splash 4 Customs]] || June 1-3, 2018 || 25th || Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2GG: Hyrule Saga]] || June 23-24, 2018 || 2nd || Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iron Fist Fridays 1]] || October 26-27, 2018 || 9th || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Smash Out 2018]] || December 15th, 2018 || 5th || Major | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 11 February 2019
Mileve | |
---|---|
Full Name | Eve S. |
Country | Canada |
Main | Mechanica |
Mileve is a prominent member of the competitive ARMS community, successfully engaging in a broad range of contributions within it including competing at a top-level, streaming, and commentating. She is widely accepted as the most prominent Mechanica user in the world, as well as the community's most prominent female player.
Results
Tournament | Date | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26-28 2018 | 4th | Major |
Winter Brawl 12 | February 24-25, 2018 | 5th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 Customs | June 1-3, 2018 | 17th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 Customs | June 1-3, 2018 | 25th | Major |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23-24, 2018 | 2nd | Major |
Iron Fist Fridays 1 | October 26-27, 2018 | 9th | Online |
Smash Out 2018 | December 15th, 2018 | 5th | Major |
Gameplay Videos
Hyrule Saga - Mileve Vs Jiko Losers Semis Arms - Top 4
EVO Japan 2018 - ARMS: GoreMagala vs. AotN | Mileve - Top 8
EVO Japan 2018 - ARMS: Sukuran vs. AotN | Mileve - Top 8
EVO Japan 2018 - ARMS: Cuvelia vs. AotN | Mileve - Top 8