Jiko: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Foxfficial (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Foxfficial (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Jiko is best known for using the [[Triblast]] and [[Boomerang]] ARMS in combination with micro-dodging to deal with his opponents. Poking with Triblast and pushing people away with the Boomerang’s hook lends him a defensive playstyle that works well when mixed together with Lola Pop’s unique movement. | Jiko is best known for using the [[Triblast]] and [[Boomerang]] ARMS in combination with micro-dodging to deal with his opponents. Poking with Triblast and pushing people away with the Boomerang’s hook lends him a defensive playstyle that works well when mixed together with Lola Pop’s unique movement. | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Tournament !! Date !! Location !! Placement !! Tournament Type | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge 5 || October 9, 2017 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge 11 || November 20, 2017 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 18 || January 15, 2018 || Online || 9th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 27 || March 19, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 34 || May 7, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Casual Scramble 2 || October 6, 2018 || Online || 2nd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 15 || October 7, 2018 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 16 || October 14, 2018 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 19 || November 4, 2018 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 58 || November 12, 2018 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 21 || November 4, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 23 || December 2, 2018 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[https://challonge.com/CotE24 Champions of the Era 24 || December 9. 2018 || Online || 3rd || Online |
Revision as of 02:58, 18 March 2024
Jiko | |
---|---|
Full Name | JikoDays |
Country | USA |
Main | Lola Pop |
Jiko (also known as JikoDays) is a former North American ARMS player who mains Lola Pop. Having played since the game’s launch, Jiko has participated in most of the communities’ tournaments since their inception; starting from Mega League Monday until retiring after Smash N’ Splash 5. Jiko’s skill and tenacity has led him to become one of the most renowned Lola Pop players.
Playstyle
Jiko is best known for using the Triblast and Boomerang ARMS in combination with micro-dodging to deal with his opponents. Poking with Triblast and pushing people away with the Boomerang’s hook lends him a defensive playstyle that works well when mixed together with Lola Pop’s unique movement.
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | Tournament Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Leauge 5 | October 9, 2017 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Mega Leauge 11 | November 20, 2017 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Mega Leauge Monday 18 | January 15, 2018 | Online | 9th | Online |
Mega Leauge Monday 27 | March 19, 2018 | Online | 5th | Online |
Mega Leauge Monday 34 | May 7, 2018 | Online | 5th | Online |
Casual Scramble 2 | October 6, 2018 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Champions of the Era 15 | October 7, 2018 | Online | 4th | Online |
Champions of the Era 16 | October 14, 2018 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Champions of the Era 19 | November 4, 2018 | Online | 4th | Online |
Mega Leauge Monday 58 | November 12, 2018 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Champions of the Era 21 | November 4, 2018 | Online | 5th | Online |
Champions of the Era 23 | December 2, 2018 | Online | 4th | Online |
[[https://challonge.com/CotE24 Champions of the Era 24 | December 9. 2018 | Online | 3rd | Online |