Defur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Insomnia63 and EVO Japan 2020 results) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults)]] || June 1-3, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 17th || Major | | [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults)]] || June 1-3, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 17th || Major | ||
|- | |||
| Insomnia63 || August 24, 2018 || Birmingham || 2nd || Offline | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Default Derby 4 || March 23, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online | | Default Derby 4 || March 23, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polaris Punchout]] || April 18, 2020 || Online || 49th || Online | | [[Polaris Punchout]] || April 18, 2020 || Online || 49th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Evo Japan 2020]] || January 25, 2020 || Tokyo, Japan || 17th || Offline | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:42, 9 June 2020
Defur | |
---|---|
Full Name | Dennis Bagstevold |
Country | Sweden |
Main | Spring Man |
Defur is an ARMS player from Sweden who mains Spring Man. He is the founder of the former team, "Fellows in ARMS" (commonly abbreviated as FiA) and is the owner of FellowsTV. Defur is also responsible for the documentary, The Fellows In ARMS. He is often known for his work as a tournament organizer, streamer, and caster for ARMS.
Playstyle
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | Tournament Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Up in ARMS 1 | July 8, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Reach for the Sky | July 29, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Up in ARMS: Saturday Showdown 3 | August 26, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Up in ARMS 3 | September 9, 2017 | Online | 17th | Online |
Ramen Bowl 3 | December 9, 2017 | Online | 17th | Online |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26-28 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | 97th | Major |
Scandinavian ARMS Open #1 | April 8, 2018 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Scandinavian ARMS Open #2 | April 22, 2018 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Mega League Monday 33 | April 30, 2018 | Online | 5th | Online |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 33rd | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 17th | Major |
Insomnia63 | August 24, 2018 | Birmingham | 2nd | Offline |
Default Derby 4 | March 23, 2019 | Online | 3rd | Online |
SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 1 | February 20, 2020 | Online | 9th | Online |
Polaris Punchout | April 18, 2020 | Online | 49th | Online |
Evo Japan 2020 | January 25, 2020 | Tokyo, Japan | 17th | Offline |