Defur: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Up in ARMS 1]] || July 8, 2017 || Online || 9th || Online | | [[Up in ARMS 1]] || July 8, 2017 || Online || 9th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Reach for the Sky]] || July 29, 2017 || Online || 9th || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Up in ARMS: Saturday Showdown 3]] || August 26, 2017 || Online || 9th || Online | | [[Up in ARMS: Saturday Showdown 3]] || August 26, 2017 || Online || 9th || Online |
Revision as of 19:25, 29 April 2020
Defur | |
---|---|
Full Name | Dennis Bagstevold |
Country | Sweden |
Main | Spring Man |
Defur is an ARMS player from Sweden who mains Spring Man. He is the founder of the former team, "Fellows in ARMS" (commonly abbreviated as FiA) and is the owner of FellowsTV. Defur is also responsible for the documentary, The Fellows In ARMS. He is often known for his work as a tournament organizer, streamer, and caster for ARMS.
Playstyle
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Up in ARMS 1 | July 8, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Reach for the Sky | July 29, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Up in ARMS: Saturday Showdown 3 | August 26, 2017 | Online | 9th | Online |
Up in ARMS 3 | September 9, 2017 | Online | 17th | Online |
Ramen Bowl 3 | December 9, 2017 | Online | 17th | Online |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26-28 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | 97th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 33rd | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 17th | Major |
Default Derby 4 | March 23, 2019 | Online | 3rd | Online |
Polaris Punchout | April 18, 2020 | Online | 49th | Online |