561
edits
DatNuttyKid (talk | contribs) |
m (Reverted edits by Wpvandelicer (talk) to last revision by PanchamBro) Tag: Rollback |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Updates''' to [[ARMS (game)|ARMS]] fix bugs | '''Updates''' to [[ARMS (game)|ARMS]] are downloadable patches that change the game. Updates fix bugs and balance the roster. Previous updates added new [[fighters]], [[stages]], [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]], and features, with [[Version 5.0.0]] being the last major content update. Updates were first confirmed at an ARMS Direct on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}. | ||
== Releases == | == Releases == | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|align="center"|{{anchor|3.1.0|[[Version 3.1.0]]}} | |align="center"|{{anchor|3.1.0|[[Version 3.1.0]]}} | ||
|align="center"|''None'' | |align="center"|''None'' | ||
|align="center"|'''[[Sparring Ring]]''' | |align="center"|[[File:SparringRing.png|150px|link=Sparring Ring]]<br>'''[[Sparring Ring]]''' | ||
|align="center"|''None'' | |align="center"|''None'' | ||
|align="center"|''None'' | |align="center"|''None'' | ||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-09-28}} | |align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-09-28}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}.'' | |align="center"|{{anchor|3.2.0|[[Version 3.2.0]]}} | ||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Badge Stash]]<br>[[Recent Replays]]<br>[[Springtron|Interloper]] Boss Fight in [[Grand Prix]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-10-17}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.0.0|[[Version 4.0.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Misango.png|150px|link=Misango]]<br>'''[[Misango]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Temple Grounds.jpg|150px|link=Temple Grounds]]<br>'''[[Temple Grounds]]''' | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Scorpio.png|50px|link=Scorpio]] '''[[Scorpio]]'''<br>[[File:Glusher.png|50px|link=Glusher]] '''[[Glusher]]'''<br>[[File:Skully.png|50px|link=Skully]] '''[[Skully]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[Party Crash]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-16}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.0.1|[[Version 4.0.1]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-17}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|4.1.0|[[Version 4.1.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Springtron.png|150px|link=Springtron]]<br>'''[[Springtron]]''' | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-11-29}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.0.0|[[Version 5.0.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|[[File:DrCoyle.png|150px|link=Dr. Coyle]]<br>'''[[Dr. Coyle]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Unnamed lab.jpg|150px|link=(NAME REDACTED)]]<br>'''[[(NAME REDACTED)|<nowiki>[NAME REDACTED]</nowiki>]]''' | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lokjaw.png|50px|link=Lokjaw]] '''[[Lokjaw]]'''<br>[[File:Parabola.png|50px|link=Parabola]] '''[[Parabola]]'''<br>[[File:Brrchuk.png|50px|link=Brrchuk]] '''[[Brrchuk]]''' | |||
|align="center"|New [[Grand Prix]] Ending | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2017-12-22}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.0.1|[[Version 5.0.1]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-01-12}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.1.0|[[Version 5.1.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Gallery]]<br>[[Tournament Mode]]<br>Lvl. 8 [[Hedlok]] Boss Fight in [[Party Crash]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-02-01}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.2.0|[[Version 5.2.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Big Time ARMS]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-03-06}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.3.0|[[Version 5.3.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[ARMS Dashboard]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-04-10}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.4.0|[[Version 5.4.0]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|[[Nintendo Switch Online]] | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2018-09-19}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{anchor|5.4.1|[[Version 5.4.1]]}} | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|''None'' | |||
|align="center"|{{#dateformat:2022-11-14}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|''New [[fighters]], [[stages]], and [[ARMS (equipment)|ARMS]] were confirmed to be added in free updates during the [[Nintendo Direct|ARMS Direct]] on {{#dateformat:2017-05-17}}, with [[Version 5.0.0]] being the last update to add major new content.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Updates]] |