Serp: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Results) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Tournament !! Date !! Placement !! | ! Tournament !! Date !! Placement !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Summer Jam 12]] || 08/31/2018 - 09/02/2018 || 1st || Regional | ||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Fist Fridays 1]] || October 26-27 2018 || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Fist Fridays 2]] || November 9-10 2018 || 2nd || Online | | [[Iron Fist Fridays 2]] || November 9-10 2018 || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iron Fist Fridays | | [[Iron Fist Fridays 3]] || 11/30/2018 - 12/01/2018 || 2nd || Online | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 11 February 2019
Serp | |
---|---|
Full Name | Peter Ghobrial |
Country | Canada |
Main | Max Brass |
Serperiorfan is a Canadian ARMS player. He and Steelhead are considered the best Max Brass players in the world.
Playstyle
Known for the use of stun attribute from Tribolt and Chakram, Serperior aims to put his opponents into a vortex of pressure and high damage.
Results
Tournament | Date | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|
Summer Jam 12 | 08/31/2018 - 09/02/2018 | 1st | Regional |
Iron Fist Fridays 1 | October 26-27 2018 | 5th | Online |
Iron Fist Fridays 2 | November 9-10 2018 | 2nd | Online |
Iron Fist Fridays 3 | 11/30/2018 - 12/01/2018 | 2nd | Online |
Gameplay Videos
CotE #19 - AotN | Serperiorfan (Max Brass) vs. MrPiedPiper (Ninjara) Winners Quarters - ARMS
mmer Jam 12 | [L] MWe|Dartremix vs AotN|Serperiorfan - Grand Final - ARMS
Summer Jam 12 | AotN | Serperiorfan vs MWe | Dartremix - Winners Final - ARMS
Summer Jam 12 | AotN|Serperiorfan vs Kumo - Winners Semi-Final - ARMS