704
edits
(Created page with "{{stub}} Charge is a technique in {{game}} that enhances a character's ARMS to be able to use their ARMS' attributes. There are various methods for all characters to char...") |
(made charge duration chart) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
==Charge Duration== | ==Charge Duration== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Max charge durations (by character) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Spring Man]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Ribbon Girl]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Ninjara]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Master Mummy]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.8 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Min Min]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds* | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Mechanica]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Twintelle]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Byte & Barq]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Kid Cobra]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Helix]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Max Brass]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 5.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Lola Pop]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Misango]] (in red mask) | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.6 seconds** | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Misango]] (in blue mask) | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds** | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Misango]] (in yellow mask) | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.1 seconds** | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Springtron]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 9.25 seconds | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Max charge duration (by duration) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Ribbon Girl]], [[Min Min]]*, [[Twintelle]], [[Byte & Barq]], [[Lola Pop]], and [[Misango]] (in blue mask)** | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 1.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Ninjara]], [[Mechanica]], [[Kid Cobra]], [[Helix]], and [[Misango]] (in yellow mask)** | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Spring Man]] and [[Misango]] (in red mask)** | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.6 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Master Mummy]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 2.8 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Max Brass]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 5.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | [[Springtron]] | |||
| align="center" width="50%" | 9.25 seconds | |||
|} | |||
<small>''Note*: Only applies to non-dragon arm.''</small> | |||
<small>''Note**: Misango without the mask will have the maximum charge duration matching the mask he wore last.''</small> | |||
{{NavboxTechniques}} | {{NavboxTechniques}} |
edits