910
edits
m (Replaced content with "PlayStation Plus") Tag: Replaced |
m (Reverted edits by Hello (talk) to last revision by Nyargleblargle) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{VersionTabs|linkPrev=Version 5.3.0}} | ||
[[File:Version 5.4.0 Artwork.jpg|thumb|Promotional artwork released alongside the update.]] | |||
'''Version 5.4.0''' was an update released for {{game}} on {{#dateformat:2018-09-19}}. Its most notable addition was compatibility with the [[Nintendo Switch Online]] service, adding voice chat to the game's online modes. In addition, a number of balance changes were made in the update. | |||
==Changelog== | |||
*Smartphone app “[[Nintendo Switch Online]]” now supported. | |||
**If matched with someone in online play, you can automatically match with them on the app as well to engage in voice chat. | |||
**[[Party Match]], [[Ranked Match]], [[Friends]], and [[Party Crash]] are supported. | |||
*Video Playback from the [[ARMS Dashboard|Dashboard]] is now smoother. | |||
*The following ARMS have been adjusted. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Arms !! Adjustments | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toaster]]<br>[[Roaster]] || {{nerf}}Reduced extension speed.<br> {{buff}} Increased speed of charge attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sparky]]<br>[[Chilla]] || {{nerf}}Reduced extension speed.<br> {{buff}} Increased speed of charge attacks.<br> {{nerf}} Decreased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubb]]<br>[[Buff]] || {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nade]] || {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tribolt]]<br>[[Triblast]] || {{nerf}} Decreased speed of charge attacks.<br> {{buff}} Widened area of effect of charge attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revolver]]<br>[[Retorcher]] || {{buff}} Increased curving.<br> {{nerf}} Decreased rush damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydra]]<br>[[Biffler]] || {{buff}} Increased curving.<br> {{nerf}} Increased time from drop to retrieval. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Popper]] || {{buff}} Increased curving.<br> {{nerf}} Decreased retraction speed.<br> {{nerf}} Decreased rush damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cracker]] || {{buff}} Widened area of effect of charge attacks. <br> {{nerf}} Decreased rush damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boomerang]] || {{nerf}} Decreased speed when thrown with an outside curve. <br> {{buff}} Increased extension speed of throw attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coolerang]] || {{nerf}} Decreased speed when thrown with an outside curve. <br> {{buff}} Increased extension speed of throw attacks. <br> {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chakram]]<br>[[Ramram]] || Increased flotation for jump attacks. <br> {{nerf}} Decreased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phoenix]]<br>[[Thunderbird]] || {{buff}} Increased extension speed of throw attacks. <br> {{nerf}} Decreased rush damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megaton]]<br>[[Megawatt]] || {{buff}} Increased expansion rate for charge attacks. <br> {{buff}} Decreased time from drop to retrieval. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homie]]<br>[[Seekie]] || {{buff}} Decreased time from drop to retrieval. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slapamander]]<br>[[Slamamander]] || {{nerf}} Decreased retraction speed. <br> {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whammer]]<br>[[Kablammer]] || {{buff}} Increased retraction speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parasol]] || {{buff}} Increased extension speed of throw attacks. <br> {{nerf}} Decreased rush damage. <br> Increased flotation for jump attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parabola]] || {{buff}} Increased extension speed of throw attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon]]<br>[[Ice Dragon]] || {{nerf}} Changing the angle when firing the laser is now slower. <br> {{buff}} Increased rush damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blorb]]<br>[[Glusher]] || {{buff}} Increased speed of charge attacks. <br> {{buff}} Increased expansion rate for charge attacks. <br> Increased flotation for jump attacks. <br> Adjusted pathing for rush attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Funchuk]] || {{nerf}} Decreased speed of charge attacks. <br> {{buff}} Increased speed of jump attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brrchuk|Brrchuck]] <small>''[sic]''</small> || {{nerf}} Decreased speed of charge attacks. <br> {{buff}} Increased curving for jump attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpio]] || {{nerf}} Reduced extension speed. <br> {{buff}} Increased retraction speed. <br> {{buff}} Increased time from drop to retrieval. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skully]] || {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lokjaw]] || {{buff}} Increased curving for projectiles launched from charge attacks. <br> {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian]] || {{buff}} Increased expansion rate while extending. <br> {{buff}} Increased expansion rate for charge attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clapback]] || {{buff}} Increased expansion rate while extending. <br> {{buff}} Increased expansion rate for charge attacks. <br> {{nerf}} Decreased rush damage. <br> {{buff}} Decreased time necessary to fire a rush attack. | |||
|} | |||
{{NavboxUpdate}} |