704
edits
(Created page with "thumb|right|Promotional art released alongside 4.1.0. '''Version 4.1.0''' is an update to {{game}} released on November 30th, 2017. It added [...") |
(added changelog for the fighters/arms) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
*Fixed issue in online play where immediately after time runs out guarding would be cancelled not allowing players to defend post-time attacks. | *Fixed issue in online play where immediately after time runs out guarding would be cancelled not allowing players to defend post-time attacks. | ||
*Fixed issue in [[Ranked Match]] where certain fighters' voices could be heard prior to the start of the match. | *Fixed issue in [[Ranked Match]] where certain fighters' voices could be heard prior to the start of the match. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Fighters / Arms !! Adjustments | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misango]] || {{buff}} Duration of immobility when masking up reduced (The Misanga is pleased). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpio]] || {{buff}} Increased curving.<br>{{Buff}} Increased expansion rate of charge attacks.<br>{{Buff}} Shortened wait time prior to scorpion jumping.<br>{{Nerf}} Decreased extension speed.<br>{{Nerf}} Decreased speed of charge attacks.<br>{{Nerf}} Decreased homing during jumping attacks.<br>{{Change}} Decreased flotation during jump attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skully]] || {{Buff}} Increased curving.<br>{{Buff}} Increased homing.<br>{{change}} Decreased flotation during jump attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glusher]] || {{Buff}} Increased retraction speed.<br>{{Change}} Fixed issue where retraction speed would be greatly slowed at times. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homie]] || {{Buff}} Increased rush damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megaton]] || {{Buff}} Increased retraction speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whammer]] || {{Buff}} Increased retraction speed.<br>{{Buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydra]] || {{nerf}} Decreased retraction speed. Speed of charge attacks is unaffected. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clapback]] || {{Nerf}} Decreased speed of direction changes during rush attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revolver]]<br>[[Retorcher]] || Fixed issue where under certain conditions projectiles would freeze in mid-air. | |||
|} | |||
{{NavboxUpdate}} | {{NavboxUpdate}} |
edits