1,205
edits
(Added most recent event and some other information.) |
(Added most recent event.) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate102 The Biweekly Procrastination 102] || September 20, 2022 || Teddy || {{Icon|Mechanica}} | | [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate102 The Biweekly Procrastination 102] || September 20, 2022 || Teddy || {{Icon|Mechanica}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate103 The Biweekly Procrastination 103] || October | | [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate103 The Biweekly Procrastination 103] || October 4, 2022 || Glyph || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} {{Icon|Lola Pop}} {{Icon|Twintelle}} | ||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate104 The Biweekly Procrastination 104] || October 19, 2022 || Teddy || {{Icon|Mechanica}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate105 The Biweekly Procrastination 105] || November 6, 2022 || SuperNGuy || {{Icon|Lola Pop}} {{Icon|Spring Man}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate106 The Biweekly Procrastination 106] || November 20, 2022 || Pixelater || {{Icon|Master Mummy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate107 The Biweekly Procrastination 107] || December 7, 2022 || Glyph || {{Icon|Master Mummy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate108 The Biweekly Procrastination 108] || January 15, 2023 || Glyph || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate109 The Biweekly Procrastination 109] || January 29, 2023 || Pixelater || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate110 The Biweekly Procrastination 110] || February 12, 2023 || Glyph || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} {{Icon|Lola Pop}} {{Icon|Ninjara}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate111 The Biweekly Procrastination 111] || February 27, 2023 || Glyph || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} {{Icon|Lola Pop}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate112 The Biweekly Procrastination 112] || March 19, 2023 || [[Frosty]] || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate113 The Biweekly Procrastination 113] || April 2, 2023 || Glyph || {{Icon|Kid Cobra}} {{Icon|Byte & Barq}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate114 The Biweekly Procrastination 114] || April 17, 2023 || Glyph || {{Icon|Byte & Barq}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://ohio-arms-online.challonge.com/Procrastinate115 The Biweekly Procrastination 115] || May 14, 2023 || SuperNGuy || {{Icon|Spring Man}} {{Icon|Lola Pop}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*With 47 wins, [[PineappleFreak]] has the most Biweekly Procrastination wins out of all | *With 47 wins, [[PineappleFreak]] has the most Biweekly Procrastination wins out of all 24 unique victors. | ||
**PineappleFreak also has the highest win streak in the series, winning 25 tournaments in a row. | **PineappleFreak also has the highest win streak in the series, winning 25 tournaments in a row. | ||
*The name, Biweekly Procrastination, comes from the name of a SpongeBob SquarePants episode titled "Procrastination". This title also reflects how players often put off their open sets to play later in the week. | *The name, Biweekly Procrastination, comes from the name of a SpongeBob SquarePants episode titled "Procrastination". This title also reflects how players often put off their open sets to play later in the week. |