Nobi: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs)]] || June 1-3, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 7th || Major | | [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs)]] || June 1-3, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 7th || Major | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults)]] || June 1-3, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 5th || Major | | [[Smash'N'Splash 4|Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults)]] || June 1-3, 2018 || Wisconsin Dells, WI || 5th || Major | ||
|- | |||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 9 June 2020
Nobi | |
---|---|
Country | Canada |
Main | Twintelle |
This page is a stub and needs more information. Please help ARMS Institute by expanding it.
nobi is a Canadian ARMS player who mains Twintelle. Nobi used to play for the eSports team "Fellows in ARMS" and is still a member of the Canadian crew "ARMS of the North".
Playstyle
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Right to Bear ARMS | July 22nd, 2017 | 7th | Online | |
Up in ARMS: Saturday Showdown 3 | August 26th, 2017 | 3rd | Online | |
2GGP: ARMS Circuit 2 | September 24th-25th, 2017 | 5th | Online | |
2GGP: ARMS Circuit 3 | October 29th-30th, 2017 | 1st | Online | |
2GGP: ARMS Circuit 4 | November 26th, 2017 | 2nd | Online | |
Neopunch: Don't Get Hit | November 25th-27th, 2017 | 9th | Online | |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Customs) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 7th | Major |
Smash'N'Splash 4 (Defaults) | June 1-3, 2018 | Wisconsin Dells, WI | 5th | Major |
FellowsTV Open Circuit 3 | March 17, 2019 | Online | 4th | Online |
Gameplay Videos
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: Minimonstr620 (Twintelle) vs. FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) Defaults Pools
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: StDx | GoreMagala (Helix) vs. FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) Custom Pools
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) vs. DTN | Shateau (Twintelle) Defaults Top 16
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: FiA | Pineapplefreak (Kid Cobra) vs. FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) Customs Top 16
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: EMP | Esthri (Twintelle) vs. FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) Defaults Top 16
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) vs TCM | Para (Spring Man) Defaults Losers Quarters
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: Hess (Twintelle) vs FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) Defaults Losers Top 8
Smash n Splash 4 ARMS: FiA | Nobi (Twintelle) vs Abu (Twintelle) Customs Losers Top 8