Dastardly: Difference between revisions
Foxfficial (talk | contribs) |
Foxfficial (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/central-smackdown/event/arms/overview ARMS at Central Smackdown] || June 14th, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/central-smackdown/event/arms/overview ARMS at Central Smackdown] || June 14th, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [https://mlm.challonge.com/MLM38 Mega League Monday 38] || June 18, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://challonge.com/mypib8qw Era's Pop-up Tourney] || July 25, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | | [https://challonge.com/mypib8qw Era's Pop-up Tourney] || July 25, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-9-getting-to-space/event/arms-singles STL ARMS Singles at Apollo 9: Getting to Space] || August 18th, 2018 || St. Louis, MO || 1st || Regional | | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-9-getting-to-space/event/arms-singles STL ARMS Singles at Apollo 9: Getting to Space] || August 18th, 2018 || St. Louis, MO || 1st || Regional | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-10-achieving-orbit/event/arms-singles/overview STL ARMS Singles at Apollo 10: Achieving Orbit] || September 8th, 2018 || St. Louis, MO || 3rd || Regional | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.start.gg/tournament/wfcg-monthly-11-10-18/events ARMS at WFCG] || November 10th, 2018 || Webster Groves, MO || 1st || Regional | |||
|- | |||
| [https://armswiki.org/wiki/Smash_Out_2018 Smash Out 2018] || December 15, 2018 || St. Louis, MO || 3rd || Regional | |||
|- | |||
| [https://mlm.challonge.com/MLM44 Mega League Monday 44] || July 30, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [https://challonge.com/CotE25 Champions of the Era 25] || January 13, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online |
Revision as of 02:54, 16 April 2024
Dastardly | |
---|---|
Full Name | Dick Dastardly |
Country | USA |
Main | Dr. Coyle |
Dastardly is a former American ARMS player from St. Louis, Missouri, who mains Dr. Coyle. He got introduced to the game under the influence of his friends Steelhead and Derfla, who are also well-known top players. Dastardly started playing ARMS competitively, after Dr. Coyle came out as a playable character. He was active in the St. Louis ARMS scene, playing in their local tournaments getting high rankings. In 2018, Dastardly became #1 in the St. Louis ARMS PR rankings and soon retired from competitive play. In his prime, he was considered to be one of the best Dr. Coyle mains in North America.
Playstyle
Dastardly's playstyle with Dr. Coyle emphasizes aggressive tactics and strategic use of her unique abilities, particularly focusing on camera manipulation and maintaining constant grab pressure.
Results
Tournament | Date | Location | Placement | Tournament Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
STL ARMS: Thursday Night Fights Week 7 | August 10th, 2017 | St. Louis, MO | 9th | Regional |
ARMS at Central Smackdown | June 14th, 2018 | Online | 5th | Online |
Mega League Monday 38 | June 18, 2018 | Online | 1st | Online |
Era's Pop-up Tourney | July 25, 2018 | Online | 1st | Online |
ARMS at EVO 2018 | August 3, 2018 | Las Vegas, NV | 7th | Major |
Champions of the Era 6 | August 5, 2018 | Online | 2nd | Online |
Champions of the Era 7 | August 12, 2018 | Online | 2nd | Online |
STL ARMS Singles at Apollo 9: Getting to Space | August 18th, 2018 | St. Louis, MO | 1st | Regional |
STL ARMS Singles at Apollo 10: Achieving Orbit | September 8th, 2018 | St. Louis, MO | 3rd | Regional |
ARMS at WFCG | November 10th, 2018 | Webster Groves, MO | 1st | Regional |
Smash Out 2018 | December 15, 2018 | St. Louis, MO | 3rd | Regional |
Mega League Monday 44 | July 30, 2018 | Online | 1st | Online |
Champions of the Era 25 | January 13, 2019 | Online | 3rd | Online |