Asqew: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Smash'N'Splash 4]] || June 1-3 2018 || 13th || Local | | [[Smash'N'Splash 4]] || June 1-3 2018 || 13th || Local | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Midwest Mayhem 12]] || November | | [[Midwest Mayhem 12]] || November 3 2018 || 1st || Local | ||
|- | |||
| [[Midwest Mayhem Ultimate]] || December 29 2018 || 3rd || Local | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:17, 11 February 2019
Asqew | |
---|---|
Country | USA |
Main | Min Min |
Asqew is a player from the United States. He is currently sponsored by Illuzion Gaming, and is considering the most prominent Min Min player in the world.
Results
Tournament | Date | Placement | |
---|---|---|---|
Iron Fist Fridays 4 | December 21-22 2018 | 2nd | Online |
Smash Out 2018 | December 15, 2018 | 1st | Local |
Iron Fist Fridays 3 | 11/30/2018 - 12/01/2018 | 3rd | Online |
Smash'N'Splash 4 | June 1-3 2018 | 13th | Local |
Midwest Mayhem 12 | November 3 2018 | 1st | Local |
Midwest Mayhem Ultimate | December 29 2018 | 3rd | Local |
Gameplay Videos
Smash Out 2018 - Winner's Semis - MWe | TwinedFive0 vs Iluz | Asqew