Version 4.0.0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Mjmannella (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Fighters / Arms !! Adjustments | ! Fighters / Arms !! Adjustments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ribbon Girl]] || {{buff}}She’s been working on her air game. Air dash movement speed increased.</br> | |||
{{buff}}She’s more comfortable in the air. Normal dash speed decreased.</br>{{buff}} | |||
Adjusted camera for better visibility during a quick drop. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Min Min]] || {{buff}} Increased normal ARM size. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kid Cobra]] || {{buff}} Adjusted the camera for better visibility during a charge dash. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helix]] || {{buff}} Fixed an issue where a high jump couldn't be done when jumping on a trampoline in extended form. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master Mummy]] || {{buff}} Fixed an online issue where rush would be triggered at the end of a throw. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Byte & Barq]] || {{nerf}} Decreased movement speed when dashing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twintelle]] || {{change}} Adjusted the deceleration factor when slowing down ARMS. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revolver]] || {{buff}} Increased extension speed of 1st and 2nd rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Retorcher]] || {{buff}} increased extension speed of 2nd and 3rd rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homie]] || {{buff}} Increased retraction speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whammer]] || {{buff}} Increased homing. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roaster]] || {{buff}} Fixed an issue where the rush gauge did not decrease when inflicting flame. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Popper]] || {{buff}} Increased retraction speed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chakram]] || {{nerf}} Decreased expansion rate for charge attacks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderbird]] || {{nerf}} Decreased speed of charge attacks.</br>{{nerf}}Decreased homing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slamamnder]] || {{nerf}} Decreased extension speed.</br>{{nerf}}Decreased homing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clapback]] || {{nerf}} Decreased maximum reflection angle. | |||
|} | |} | ||