1,213
edits
(Added recent results and fixed formatting.) |
(Added EUAC victories and some other results.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|country=UK | |country=UK | ||
|main=Min Min}} | |main=Min Min}} | ||
'''Iceman92''' (or just Iceman) is a British {{game}} player who mains [[Min Min]] and [[Ribbon Girl]]. He's widely considered to be the best Ribbon Girl player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. Iceman | '''Iceman92''' (or just Iceman) is a British {{game}} player who mains [[Min Min]] and [[Ribbon Girl]]. He's widely considered to be the best Ribbon Girl player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. Iceman was ranked 2nd on the [https://twitter.com/European_ARMS/status/1253016006932520965 EU ARMS Power Ranking of Winter 2020]. | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Tournament !! Date !! Location !! Placement !! Tournament Type | ! Tournament !! Date !! Location !! Placement !! Tournament Type | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #13]] || November 18, 2018 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 2]] || January 13, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 2]] || January 13, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EU ARMS Challenge #19 || March 10, 2019 || Online || 1st|| Online | | [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #16]] || January 20, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #18]] || February 17, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #19]] || March 10, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #20]] || March 31, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #21]] || April 14, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #25]] || June 9, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #31]] || September 1, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #36]] || November 10, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #37]] || November 24, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 10, 2020 || Online || 4th || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 10, 2020 || Online || 4th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #41]] || February 9, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #42]] || February 23, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| European ARMS Free Play Tournament #1 || March 29, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | | European ARMS Free Play Tournament #1 || March 29, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
Line 26: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Moshpit]] || June 7, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | | [[The Moshpit]] || June 7, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #62]] || November 29, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mega League Monday|Mega League Monday 67]] || January 11, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[Mega League Monday|Mega League Monday 67]] || January 11, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #76]] || July 4, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Champions of the Era|Champions of the Era 100]] || October 10, 2021 || Online || 2nd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #100]] || August 28, 2022 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||