1,213
edits
m (Marking the page as a stub.) |
(Added more results and the Trivia section.) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|country=UK | |country=UK | ||
|main=Max Brass}} | |main=Max Brass}} | ||
'''Grimwood''' (or Grimwood96) is a British {{game}} player and Tournament Organizer who mains [[Max Brass]]. He's widely considered to be the best [[Max Brass]] player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. He | '''Grimwood''' (or Grimwood96) is a British {{game}} player and Tournament Organizer who mains [[Max Brass]]. He's widely considered to be the best [[Max Brass]] player in Europe and one of the best players in the world. He was formerly sponsored by Riptide eSports. Grimwood was ranked 3rd on the [https://twitter.com/European_ARMS/status/1253016006932520965 EU ARMS Power Ranking of Winter 2020]. He also used to host a European online tournament series known as "The Gauntlet". | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 5th || Online | | [[FellowsTV Open Circuit 3]] || March 17, 2019 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scrapstar Series|Scrapstar Series - ARMS EU 11]] || April 22, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Default Derby|Default Derby 9]] || September 7, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #32]] || September 15, 2019 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 10, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational]] || January 10, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Champions of the Erapean Union|Champions of the Erapean Union 4]] || March 18, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport]] || March 28, 2020 || Online || 17th || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport]] || March 28, 2020 || Online || 17th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #45]] || April 5, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[EU ARMS PR Invitational 2]] || April 25, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | | [[EU ARMS PR Invitational 2]] || April 25, 2020 || Online || 5th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[Champions of the Erapean Union|Champions of the Erapean Union 8]] || May 6, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAVE ARMS 2020|SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 7]] || May 16, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | | [[SAVE ARMS 2020|SAVE_ARMS 2020: Week 7]] || May 16, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Moshpit]] || June 7, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | | [[The Moshpit]] || June 7, 2020 || Online || 3rd || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #50]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 9th || Online | | [[Quarantined Rapport 2]] || June 14, 2020 || Online || 9th || Online | ||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #52]] || July 12, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #55]] || August 23, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #56]] || September 6, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moshpit 2]] || September 12, 2020 || Online || 2nd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #61]] || November 15, 2020 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moshpit 3]] || February 20, 2021 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #77]] || August 1, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moshpit 4|The Moshpit 4 - Europe]] || August 22, 2021 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #95]] || June 19, 2022 || Online || 1st || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[EU ARMS Challenge|EU ARMS Challenge #100]] || August 28, 2022 || Online || 7th || Online | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
==Social Media== | ==Social Media== | ||
[https://twitter.com/Grimwood96 Twitter account]<br> | [https://twitter.com/Grimwood96 Twitter account]<br> | ||
==Gameplay Videos== | ==Gameplay Videos== | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O9EnBDZP4Tw&t=19s ARMS - Insomnia63 Final: Defur vs. Grimwood (Nintendo Switch)] <br> | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O9EnBDZP4Tw&t=19s ARMS - Insomnia63 Final: Defur vs. Grimwood (Nintendo Switch)] <br> | ||
Line 32: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:Players]] | [[Category:Players]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament Organizers]] |