1,187
edits
m (→Reception: Improved time index.) |
(→Reception: Added TrustedReviews score, and used #dateformat) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Famitsu'' | | ''Famitsu'' | ||
| 33/40 (8,8,8,9)<ref>Gematsu. [http://gematsu.com/2017/06/famitsu-review-scores-issue-1488 "Famitsu Review Scores: Issue 1488"], 2017-06-06, retrieved on 2017-06- | | 33/40 (8,8,8,9)<ref>Gematsu. [http://gematsu.com/2017/06/famitsu-review-scores-issue-1488 "Famitsu Review Scores: Issue 1488"], {{#dateformat:2017-06-06}}, retrieved on {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GameXplain | | GameXplain | ||
| Liked-A-Lot<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfAPTv1LgeEWevG8X_6PUOQ GameXplain]. [https://youtu.be/OlWSP4tzQ-w?t=11m37s "ARMS - REVIEW (Nintendo Switch)"], 2017-06-07, retrieved 2017-06-07.</ref> | | Liked-A-Lot<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfAPTv1LgeEWevG8X_6PUOQ GameXplain]. [https://youtu.be/OlWSP4tzQ-w?t=11m37s "ARMS - REVIEW (Nintendo Switch)"], {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}, retrieved {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IGN | | IGN | ||
| 8.0/10<ref>[http://www.ign.com/ IGN]. [http://www.ign.com/articles/2017/06/07/arms-review "ARMS Review"], 2017-06-07, retrieved 2017-06-07.</ref> | | 8.0/10<ref>[http://www.ign.com/ IGN]. [http://www.ign.com/articles/2017/06/07/arms-review "ARMS Review"], {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}, retrieved {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| TrustedReviews | |||
| 4/5 stars<ref>[http://www.trustedreviews.com/ TrustedReviews]. [http://www.trustedreviews.com/arms-review "ARMS review", {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}, retrieved {{#dateformat:2017-06-07}}.</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
''ARMS'' received generally positive reviews. Critics praised its simple, straightforward gameplay, but some criticism was directed at its lack of content on release. | ''ARMS'' received generally positive reviews. Critics praised its simple, straightforward gameplay, but some criticism was directed at its lack of content on release. |