ARMS (equipment): Difference between revisions
From ARMS Institute, the ARMS Wiki
Updated weapon list with info from ARMS Direct.
(→Examples: Added Bubb, Coolerang, Cracker, Hydra, Parasol, Seekie, Slamamander, and Thunderbird.) |
(Updated weapon list with info from ARMS Direct.) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Name !! Image !! Type !! Attribute | ! Name !! Image !! Type !! Attribute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Blorb]]''' || [[File:Blorb.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Blind.png|link=Blind|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Boomerang]]''' || [[File:Boomerang.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Curve]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Wind.png|link=Wind|50px]] | | '''[[Boomerang]]''' || [[File:Boomerang.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Curve]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Wind.png|link=Wind|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Bubb]]''' || || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" | | | '''[[Bubb]]''' || [[File:Bubb.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-None.png|link=|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Buff]]''' || [[File:Buff.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-None.png|link=|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Chakram]]''' || [[File:Chakram.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Curve]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Stun.png|link=Stun|50px]] | | '''[[Chakram]]''' || [[File:Chakram.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Curve]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Stun.png|link=Stun|50px]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| '''[[Chilla]]''' || [[File:Chilla.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Ice.png|link=Ice|50px]] | | '''[[Chilla]]''' || [[File:Chilla.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Ice.png|link=Ice|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Coolerang]]''' || || align="center" | [[Curve]] || align="center" | | | '''[[Coolerang]]''' || [[File:Coolerang.png|75px]] || align="center" | [[Curve]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Ice.png|link=Ice|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Cracker]]''' || | | '''[[Cracker]]''' || [[File:Cracker.png|75px]] || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Dragon]]''' || [[File:Dragon.png|75px]] || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | | '''[[Dragon]]''' || [[File:Dragon.png|75px]] || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Guardian]]''' || [[File:Guardian.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Homie]]''' || [[File:Homie.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Explosion.png|link=Explosion|50px]] | | '''[[Homie]]''' || [[File:Homie.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Explosion.png|link=Explosion|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Hydra]]''' | | '''[[Hydra]]''' || [[File:Hydra.png|75px]] || align="center" | [[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Ice Dragon]]''' || [[File:Ice_Dragon.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Ice.png|link=Ice|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Megaton]]''' || [[File:Megaton.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Heavy]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-None.png|link=|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Megawatt]]''' || [[File:Megavolt.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Heavy]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Parasol]]''' || [[File:Parasol.png|75px]] || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Wind.png|link=Wind|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Phoenix]]''' | | '''[[Phoenix]]''' || [[File:Phoenix.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Popper]]''' || [[File:Popper.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Wind.png|link=Wind|50px]] | | '''[[Popper]]''' || [[File:Popper.png|75px]] || align="center" |Unknown || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Wind.png|link=Wind|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ramram]]''' || [[File:Ramram.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Curve]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | | '''[[Ramram]]''' || [[File:Ramram.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Curve]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Retorcher]]''' || [[File:Retorcher.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Revolver]]''' || [[File:Revolver.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | | '''[[Revolver]]''' || [[File:Revolver.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Seekie]]''' || || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" | | | '''[[Seekie]]''' || [[File:Seekie.png|75px]] || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Slamamander]]''' || | | '''[[Slamamander]]''' || [[File:Slamamander.png|75px]] || align="center" | [[Whip]] || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Wind.png|link=Wind|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Slapamander]]''' || [[File:Slapamander.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Whip]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | | '''[[Slapamander]]''' || [[File:Slapamander.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Whip]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| '''[[Sparky]]''' || [[File:Sparky.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | | '''[[Sparky]]''' || [[File:Sparky.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Thunderbird]]''' || || | | '''[[Thunderbird]]''' || [[File:Thunderbird.png|75px]] || align="center" | Unknown || align="center" | [[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Toaster]]''' || [[File:Toaster.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | | '''[[Toaster]]''' || [[File:Toaster.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Glove]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Fire.png|link=Fire|50px]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Triblast]]''' || [[File:Triblast.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Explosion.png|link=Explosion|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Tribolt]]''' || [[File:Tribolt.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | | '''[[Tribolt]]''' || [[File:Tribolt.png|75px]] || align="center" |[[Multi-Shot]] || align="center" |[[File:Attrib-Electric.png|link=Electric|50px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Acquiring ARMS == | == Acquiring ARMS == |