Jiko: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
Foxfficial (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Foxfficial (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Jiko is best known for using the [[Triblast]] and [[Boomerang]] ARMS in combination with micro-dodging to deal with his opponents. Poking with Triblast and pushing people away with the Boomerang’s hook lends him a defensive playstyle that works well when mixed together with Lola Pop’s unique movement. | Jiko is best known for using the [[Triblast]] and [[Boomerang]] ARMS in combination with micro-dodging to deal with his opponents. Poking with Triblast and pushing people away with the Boomerang’s hook lends him a defensive playstyle that works well when mixed together with Lola Pop’s unique movement. | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Tournament !! Date !! Location !! Placement !! Tournament Type | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge 5 || October 9, 2017 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge 11 || November 20, 2017 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 18 || January 15, 2018 || Online || 9th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 27 || March 19, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 34 || May 7, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Casual Scramble 2 || October 6, 2018 || Online || 2nd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 15 || October 7, 2018 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 16 || October 14, 2018 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 19 || November 4, 2018 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Leauge Monday 58 || November 12, 2018 || Online || 3rd || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 21 || November 4, 2018 || Online || 5th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| Champions of the Era 23 || December 2, 2018 || Online || 4th || Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[https://challonge.com/CotE24 Champions of the Era 24 || December 9. 2018 || Online || 3rd || Online |